SENATE BILL 61
[…] Disbursements from the fund shall be made by warrant of the secretary of finance and administration pursuant to vouchers signed by the secretary of human services or the secretary's designee. Any unexpended or unencumbered balance remaining in the fund at the end of a fiscal year shall revert to the general fund."

     SECTION 4. Section 7-24-9 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1989, Chapter 326, Section 2) is amended to read:

     "7-24-9. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Local Liquor Excise Tax Act: