SENATE BILL 423
[…] SECTION 5. Section 6-26-7 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2004, Chapter 71, Section 7) is amended to read:

     "6-26-7. ELIGIBLE ENTITY--CHANGE IN STATUS.--If an eligible entity that has received a loan or contract for services for a [capital] project ceases to maintain its nonprofit status or ceases to deliver behavioral health services at the site of the [capital] project for twelve consecutive months, the [state] authority may pursue the remedies provided in the loan agreement or contract for services or as provided by law."

     SECTION 6. Section 24-1C-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1994, Chapter 62, Section 9, as amended) is amended to read:

     "24-1C-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Primary Care Capital Funding Act:

          A. "authority" means the New Mexico finance authority;