SENATE BILL 12
[…] (b) if the applicant does not submit the required documentary identification, the applicant will be required to do so when voting in person or absentee; and

                (4) a statement requiring the applicant to swear or affirm that the information supplied by the applicant is true."

     SECTION 2. Section 29-15-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1995, Chapter 146, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "29-15-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Missing Persons Information and Reporting Act:

          A. "Brittany alert" means a notification relating to an endangered person:

                (1) who is a missing person; and