SENATE BILL 12
[…] A state agency, court or political subdivision may share court-generated and law enforcement-generated information contained in secure, government registries for protection order enforcement purposes."

     SECTION 22. Section 40-13B-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2018, Chapter 40, Section 2) is amended to read:

     "40-13B-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Confidential Substitute Address Act:

          A. "agency" means an agency of the state or of a political subdivision of the state;

          B. "applicant" means a person who submits an application to participate in the confidential substitute address program;