SENATE BILL 44
[…] F. The board shall meet at least once a year and at such other times as it deems necessary.

          G. No board member shall serve more than two consecutive terms. Any member failing to attend three meetings, after proper notice, shall automatically be recommended to be removed as a board member, unless excused for reasons set forth in board [regulations] rules.

          H. The board shall elect a [chairman] chair and other officers as deemed necessary to administer its duties."

     SECTION 30. Section 61-14D-14 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 325, Section 14, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-14D-14. FEES.--

          A. Except as provided in Section 61-1-34 NMSA 1978 and Subsection B of this section, the board shall establish a schedule of reasonable fees, not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100) each for applications, licenses, expedited licenses, provisional permits, renewal of licenses, placement on inactive status and necessary and reasonable administrative fees and initial prorated licensing fees.