In all disputes between the landlord and the | 0003| first lienholder, the court shall award reasonable attorney fees and costs to the prevailing party. | 0004| In the event the mobile home has not been resold within six months of the landlord providing | 0005| notice pursuant to Subsection G of this section, the landlord may request the first lienholder to | 0006| remove the mobile home within thirty days of the request. Notice of the request shall be given to | 0007| the first lienholder in accordance with Subsection J of this section." | 0008| Section 4. Section 48-3-5 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1851-1852, P. 243, as amended) is | 0009| amended to read: | 0010| "48-3-5. LANDLORDS' LIENS.-- | 0011| A. Landlords have a lien on the property of their tenants that remains in or about | 0012| the premises rented, for the rent due by the terms of any lease or other agreement in writing, and | 0013| the property shall not be removed from the premises without the consent of the landlord until the | 0014| rent is paid or secured. A lien does not attach if the premises rented is a dwelling unit. | 0015| B. For purposes of this section, "dwelling unit" means a structure, mobile | 0016| home and a leased parcel of land upon which it is located, or a part of a structure that is | 0017| used as a home, residence or sleeping place by one person who maintains a household or | 0018| by two or more persons who maintain a common