0001|                           HOUSE BILL 1160
[…] |
0001|     THEIR EMPLOYEES FROM CERTAIN STATE LAWS AND COVERING THEM UNDER
    |
0002|     OTHERS; EXTENDING SUNSET DATES; PROVIDING FOR TRANSFERS OF
    |
0003|     MONEY, APPROPRIATIONS AND OTHER PERSONAL PROPERTY OF THOSE
    |
0004|     BOARDS; REPEALING THE PHYSICAL THERAPIST ACT; ENACTING THE
    |
0005|     PHYSICAL THERAPY ACT; AMENDING, REPEALING AND ENACTING SECTIONS
    |
0006|     OF THE NMSA 1978.
    |
0007|     
    |
0008|     BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:
    |
0009|         Section 1.  Section 61-14A-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993,
    |
0010|     Chapter 158, Section 9) is amended to read:
    |
0011|         "61-14A-1.  SHORT TITLE.--[Sections 61-14A-1 through
    |
    61-14A-21] Chapter 61, Article 14A NMSA 1978 may be cited as
    |
0013|     the "Acupuncture and Oriental Medicine Practice Act"."
    |
0014|         Section 2.  Section 61-14A-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993,
    |
0015|     Chapter 158, Section 11) is amended to read:
    |
0016|         "61-14A-3.  DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Acupuncture and
    |