0001|                           HOUSE BILL 1160
[…] |
0016|         Section 119.  Section 61-13-17 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1978,
    |
0017|     Chapter 206, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:
    |
0018|         "61-13-17.  TERMINATION OF AGENCY LIFE--DELAYED REPEAL.--
    |
0019|     The board of nursing home administrators is terminated on July
    |
0020|     1, [1997] 2003 pursuant to the Sunset Act.  The board shall
    |
0021|     continue to operate according to the provisions of Chapter 61,
    |
0022|     Article 13 NMSA 1978 until July 1, [1998] 2004.  Effective
    |
0023|     July 1, [1998 Article 13 of] 2004, Chapter 61, Article 13
    |
0024|     NMSA 1978 is repealed."
    |
0025|         Section 120.  Section 61-14A-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993,
    |
0001|     Chapter 158, Section 9) is amended to read:
    |
0002|         "61-14A-1.  SHORT TITLE.--[Sections 61-14A-1 through
    |
    61-14A-21] Chapter 61, Article 14A NMSA 1978 may be cited as
    |
0004|     the "Acupuncture and Oriental Medicine Practice Act"."
    |
0005|         Section 121.  Section 61-14A-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993,
    |
0006|     Chapter 158, Section 11) is amended to read:
    |
0007|         "61-14A-3.  DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Acupuncture and
    |