FORTY-THIRD LEGISLATURE FIRST SESSION, 1997 SB 812/a February 26, 1997 Mr. President: Your WAYS AND MEANS COMMITTEE, to whom has been referred SENATE BILL 812 has had it under consideration and reports same with recommendation that it DO PASS, amended as follows: 1. On page 2, between lines 17 and 18, insert the following new section: "Section 2. Section 7-2C-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1985, Chapter 106, Section 3, as amended by Laws 1994, Chapter 56, Section 1 and also by Laws 1994, Chapter 76, Section 2) is amended to read: "7-2C-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Tax Refund Intercept Program Act: A. "claimant agency" means the taxation and revenue department or any of its divisions, the human services department, the employment security division of the labor department, any corporation authorized to be formed under the Educational Assistance Act, a district, magistrate or municipal court or