- 41 -
0001| located and the New Mexico finance authority." | 0002| Section 48. Section 62-3-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1967, | 0003| Chapter 96, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read: | 0004| "62-3-3. DEFINITIONS [WORDS AND PHRASES].--Unless | 0005| otherwise specified, when used in the Public Utility Act: | 0006| A. "affiliated interest" means a person who | 0007| directly or indirectly, through one or more intermediaries, | 0008| controls or is controlled by or is under common control with a | 0009| public utility.