HOUSE BILL 504
[…] DD. "significant adverse drug reaction" means a drug-related incident that may result in harm, injury or death to the patient; and

EE. "wholesale drug distributor" means a person engaged in the wholesale distribution of prescription drugs, including manufacturers, repackers, own-label distributors, private-label distributors, jobbers, brokers, manufacturer's warehouses, distributor's warehouses, chain drug warehouses, wholesale drug warehouses, independent wholesale drug traders and retail pharmacies that conduct wholesale distribution."

Section 4. Section 61-11B-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 191, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

"61-11B-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Pharmacist Prescriptive Authority Act:

A. "administer" means the direct application of a drug by any means to the body of a person;

B. "board" means the board of pharmacy;