SENATE BILL 60
[…] The report shall include information on the number of full-time, part-time and temporary employees as of the end of the preceding calendar year, aggregate data on the city and county of residence for those employees and some classification of those employees by type of position or work.

C. The reports required by this section shall be submitted to the local government division of the department of finance and administration on or before July 1 of each year. The reports shall be in a form the division, in consultation with the state board of finance, deems appropriate."

Section 5. Section 4-59-5 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1975, Chapter 286, Section 5, as amended) is amended to read:

"4-59-5. BONDS ISSUED TO FINANCE PROJECTS.--

A. Bonds issued by a county under authority of the County Industrial Revenue Bond Act shall not be the general obligation of such county within the meaning of Article 9, Sections 10 and 13 of the constitution of New Mexico. The bonds shall be payable solely out of the revenue derived from the projects for which the bonds are issued. Bonds and interest coupons, if any, issued under authority of the County Industrial Revenue Bond Act shall never constitute an indebtedness of the county within the meaning of any state constitutional provision or statutory limitation and shall never constitute or give rise to a pecuniary liability of the county or a charge against its general credit or taxing powers, and such fact shall be plainly stated on the face of each bond.

B. Such bonds may be executed and delivered at any time, and from time to time, may be in such form and denominations, may be of such tenor, may be in registered or bearer form either as to principal or interest or both, may be payable in such installments and at such time or times not exceeding thirty years from their date, may be payable at such place or places, may bear interest at such rate payable at such place or places and evidenced in such manner and may contain such provisions not inconsistent with this section, all as shall be provided in the ordinance and proceedings of the governing body under which the bonds shall be authorized to be issued.

C. Any bonds issued under the authority of the County Industrial Revenue Bond Act may be sold at public or private sale in such manner and from time to time as may be determined by the commission to be most advantageous, and the county may pay all expenses, attorneys', engineering and architects' fees, premiums and commissions which the commission may deem necessary or advantageous in connection with the authorization, sale and issuance of the bonds.

D. All bonds issued under the authority of the County Industrial Revenue Bond Act and all applicable interest coupons shall be construed to be negotiable.