SENATE BILL 183
[…] A. the name of every decedent whose estate is administered and the date of [his] the decedent's death;

          B. the names of all of the heirs and devisees and the surviving spouse or surviving domestic partner of the decedent and their ages and places of residence, so far as [the same] can be ascertained; and

          C. a note of every sale of real estate made under the order of the court, with a reference to the volume and page of the court record where a complete record [thereof] of the sale may be found."

     Section 178. Section 35-12-7 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1969, Chapter 139, Section 6, as amended) is amended to read:

     "35-12-7. GARNISHMENT--EXEMPTIONS.--

          A. Exempt from garnishment with respect to the enforcement of an order or decree for child support is fifty percent of the defendant's disposable earnings for any pay period. Exempt from garnishment in all other situations is the greater of the following portions of the defendant's disposable earnings:

                (1) seventy-five percent of the defendant's disposable earnings for any pay period; or

                (2) an amount each week equal to forty times the federal minimum hourly wage rate. The director of the financial institutions division of the regulation and licensing department shall provide a table giving equivalent exemptions for pay periods of other than one week.

          B. As used in this section:

                (1) "disposable earnings" means that part of a defendant's wage or salary remaining after deducting the amounts [which] that are required by law to be withheld; and