SENATE BILL 242
[…] [E.] G. "suspend a license" means to prohibit, for a stated period of time, the conduct authorized by the license. "Suspend a license" also means to allow, for a stated period of time, the conduct authorized by the license, subject to conditions that are reasonably related to the grounds for suspension [and

         F. "emergency" includes any man-made or natural disaster causing or threatening widespread physical or economic harm that is beyond local control and requires the resources of the state]."

    Section 104. Section 67-16-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1985, Chapter 23, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

    "67-16-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Litter Control and Beautification Act:

         A. "keep America beautiful system" means a comprehensive program to improve waste handling practices and the control of litter;

         B. "keep New Mexico beautiful, incorporated" is the statewide organization that is the official clearinghouse for beautification projects in the state;