SENATE BILL 242
[…] None of the provisions contained in this subsection shall apply to retailers licensed by the motor vehicle division of the taxation and revenue department; and

         T. with the approval of the [superintendent of regulation and licensing] secretary, employ such personnel as the director deems necessary for the exclusive purposes of investigating violations of the Manufactured Housing Act, enforcing Section 60-14-17 NMSA 1978 and instituting legal action in the name of the division to enforce the provisions of Section 60-14-19 NMSA 1978."

    Section 102. Section 60-15-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 183, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

    "60-15-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Hoisting Operators Safety Act:

         A. "class I hoisting operator" means [any] a person who is authorized to operate a conventional crane, tower crane or hydraulic crane of any size or weight;

         B. "class II hoisting operator" means [any] a person who is authorized to operate: