SENATE BILL 246
[…] "10-11-32. STATE POLICE MEMBER AND ADULT CORRECTIONAL OFFICER MEMBER COVERAGE PLAN 1--STATE CONTRIBUTION RATE.--The state shall contribute twenty-five and one-tenth percent of the salary of each member under state police member and adult correctional officer member coverage plan 1, except that, from July 1, [2009] 2010 through June 30, 2011, for members whose annual salary is greater than twenty thousand dollars ($20,000), the state contribution rate shall be [twenty-three and six-tenths] twenty and ninety-six hundredths percent of the salary of each member."

     Section 5. Section 10-11-38.5 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1994, Chapter 128, Section 13, as amended) is amended to read:

     "10-11-38.5. STATE HAZARDOUS DUTY MEMBER COVERAGE PLAN

2--MEMBER CONTRIBUTION RATE.--A member under state hazardous duty member coverage plan 2 shall contribute four and seventy-eight hundredths percent of salary starting with the first full pay period that ends within the calendar month in which state hazardous duty member coverage plan 2 becomes applicable to the member, except that, from July 1, [2009] 2010 through June 30, 2011, for members whose annual salary is greater than twenty thousand dollars ($20,000), the member contribution rate shall be [six and twenty-eight hundredths] eight and ninety-two hundredths percent of salary."

     Section 6. Section 10-11-38.6 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1994, Chapter 128, Section 14, as amended) is amended to read: