HOUSE BILL 213
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:

     SECTION 1. Section 25-1-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1977, Chapter 309, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "25-1-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Food Service Sanitation Act:

          A. ["agency" or "division"] "department" means the department of environment;

          B. "board" means the environmental improvement board;