SENATE BILL 146
[…] SECTION 35. A new section of the Uniform Probate Code, Section 45-2-908 NMSA 1978, is enacted to read:

     "45-2-908. [NEW MATERIAL] DEFINITIONS.--As used in Sections 45-2-909 through 45-2-914 NMSA 1978:

          A. "nonvested easement in gross" means a nonvested easement that is not created to benefit or that does not benefit the possessor of any real property in the possessor's use of it as the possessor;