SENATE BILL 120
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:

     SECTION 1. Section 61-14E-4 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 317, Section 4, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-14E-4. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Medical Imaging and Radiation Therapy Health and Safety Act:

          A. "advisory council" means the medical imaging and radiation therapy advisory council;

          B. "board" means the environmental improvement board;