SENATE BILL 275
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:

     SECTION 1. Section 52-1-1.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1986, Chapter 22, Section 26, as amended by Laws 2003, Chapter 259, Section 1 and by Laws 2003, Chapter 263, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "52-1-1.1. DEFINITIONS.--As used in Chapter 52, Articles 1 through 6 NMSA 1978: