SENATE BILL 339
[…] C. The members of the architect, engineer, landscape architect and surveyor selection committee shall be reimbursed by the [property control] facilities management division for per diem and mileage in accordance with the provisions of the Per Diem and Mileage Act.

          D. The [state highway and transportation] department of transportation shall create a selection committee by rule, after notice and hearing, [which] that shall serve as the selection committee for highway projects of the department."

     SECTION 11. Section 13-4A-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1986, Chapter 11, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "13-4A-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Art in Public Places Act: