SENATE BILL 412
[…] B. The insurer may request a hearing to review the order in accordance with Chapter 59A, Article 4 NMSA 1978; however, the superintendent shall give written notice of the hearing not less than ten days in advance of the hearing, and the hearing shall be held privately unless the insurer requests a public hearing, in which case the hearing shall be public."

     SECTION 49. Section 59A-42-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2012, Chapter 9, Section 6) is amended to read:

     "59A-42-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Life and Health Insurance Guaranty Association Act:

          A. "account" means either of the two accounts maintained pursuant to Section 59A-42-5 NMSA 1978;

          B. "association" means the life and health insurance guaranty association created pursuant to Section 59A-42-5 NMSA 1978;