SENATE BILL 419
[…] [I.] O. "Safe Drinking Water Act" means the federal Safe Drinking Water Act as amended in 1996 and its subsequent amendments or successor provisions; and

          P. "technical capacity" means the adequacy of operation and physical infrastructure of a public water system, including the water source, treatment, storage and distribution system, to allow the public water system to achieve and maintain compliance with federal and state laws and rules applicable to public water systems."

     SECTION 3. Section 6-21A-4 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1997, Chapter 144, Section 4, as amended) is amended to read:

     "6-21A-4. FUND CREATED--ADMINISTRATION.--

          A. [There is created in the authority a revolving loan fund to be known as] The "drinking water state revolving loan fund" [which] is created in the state treasury and shall be administered by the [authority.