SENATE BILL 170
[…] SENATE BILL 170

51st legislature - STATE OF NEW MEXICO - second session, 2014

INTRODUCED BY

George K. Munoz

 

 

 

 

 

AN ACT

RELATING TO TAXATION; PROVIDING AN EXCEPTION TO THE REDUCTION IN HOLD HARMLESS DISTRIBUTIONS FOR CERTAIN MUNICIPALITIES.

 

BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:

     SECTION 1. Section 7-1-6.46 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2004, Chapter 116, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-1-6.46. DISTRIBUTION TO MUNICIPALITIES--OFFSET FOR FOOD DEDUCTION AND HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER SERVICES DEDUCTION.--