HOUSE BILL 296
[…] D. A dispenser's license shall not be transferable from person to person and shall not be leased.

          E. A dispenser's license shall not be transferable from one location to another, except within the local option district in which the dispenser is licensed and in accordance with the provisions of the Liquor Control Act.

          F. Nothing in this section shall prevent a dispenser from holding other licenses pursuant to the Liquor Control Act."

     SECTION 4. Section 60-6A-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1981, Chapter 39, Section 32, as amended) is amended to read:

     "60-6A-15. LICENSE FEES.--Every application for the issuance or renewal of the following licenses shall be accompanied by a license fee in the following specified amounts:

          A. manufacturer's license as a distiller, except a brandy manufacturer, three thousand dollars ($3,000);

          B. manufacturer's license as a brewer, three thousand dollars ($3,000);

          C. manufacturer's license as a rectifier, one thousand fifty dollars ($1,050);

          D. wholesaler's license to sell all alcoholic beverages for resale only, two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500);

          E. wholesaler's license to sell spirituous liquors and wine for resale only, one thousand seven hundred fifty dollars ($1,750);

          F. wholesaler's license to sell spirituous liquors for resale only, one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500);

          G. wholesaler's license to sell beer and wine for resale only, one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500);

          H. wholesaler's license to sell beer for resale only, one thousand dollars ($1,000);

          I. wholesaler's license to sell wine for resale only, seven hundred fifty dollars ($750);

          J. retailer's license, one thousand three hundred dollars ($1,300);

          K. dispenser's license, one thousand three hundred dollars ($1,300);

          [L. canopy license, one thousand three hundred dollars ($1,300);

          M. restaurant license, one thousand fifty dollars ($1,050);

          N. club license, for clubs with more than two hundred fifty members, one thousand two hundred fifty dollars ($1,250), and for clubs with two hundred fifty members or fewer, two hundred fifty dollars ($250);

          O.] L. wine bottler's license to sell to wholesalers only, five hundred dollars ($500);

          [P.] M. public service license, one thousand two hundred fifty dollars ($1,250);

          [Q.] N. nonresident licenses, for a total billing to New Mexico wholesalers:

                (1) in excess of:

$3,000,000 annually. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $10,500;

 1,000,000 annually. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,250;

   500,000 annually. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,750;

   200,000 annually. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,700;