SENATE BILL 88
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:

     SECTION 1. Section 59A-13-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1984, Chapter 127, Section 230, as amended) is amended to read:

     "59A-13-2. DEFINITIONS.--

          A. For the purposes of the Insurance Code:

                (1) "adjuster" means a person that: