President: Your JUDICIARY COMMITTEE, to whom has been referred HOUSE JUDICIARY COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR HOUSE BILL 172 has had it under consideration and reports same with recommendation that it DO PASS, amended as follows: 1. On page 1, line 13, after the semicolon insert "REQUIRING AN OFFENDER TO PARTICIPATE IN AND COMPLETE A COUNSELING PROGRAM;". 2. On page 1, strike lines 17 through 25 in their entirety, strike page 2 in its entirety, and on page 3, strike lines 1 through 8 in their entirety and insert in lieu thereof the following sections: "Section 1. Section 30-9-14 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1975, Chapter 109, Section 5) is amended to read: "30-9-14. INDECENT EXPOSURE.-- A. Indecent exposure consists of a person knowingly and intentionally exposing his primary genital area to public view. B. As used in this section, "primary genital area" means the mons pubis, penis, testicles, mons veneris, vulva or vagina. C. Whoever commits indecent exposure [before a child under the age of thirteen] is guilty of a misdemeanor.