| 0008| proceeding arising out of the alleged criminal offense the fact | 0009| that a test was administered to the alleged offender, or the | 0010| results of the test. | 0011| G. The provisions of this section shall not affect the | 0012| rights and remedies available to the victim of the alleged criminal | 0013| offense and alleged offender in any civil action. | 0014| H. The administration of a test to an alleged offender | 0015| pursuant to the provisions of this section shall not preclude the | 0016| subsequent administration of another test pursuant to the | 0017| provisions of Section 24-2B-5.1 NMSA 1978." | 0018| Section 9. Section 24-2B-7 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1989, | 0019| Chapter 227, Section 7) is amended to read: | 0020| "24-2B-7. DISCLOSURE STATEMENT.--No person to whom the | 0021| results of a test have been disclosed may disclose the test results | 0022| to another person except as authorized by the Human | 0023| Immunodeficiency Virus Test Act. Whenever disclosure is made | 0024| pursuant to that act, it shall be accompanied by a statement in | 0025| writing [which] that includes the following or substantially | 0001| similar language: "This information has been disclosed to you from | 0002| records whose confidentiality is protected by state law.