This subsection shall not be construed to | 0020| impose liability upon or to require indemnification by the | 0021| state for any act performed by a federal law enforcement | 0022| officer pursuant to this subsection." | 0023| Section 4. Section 41-4-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1976, | 0024| Chapter 58, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read: | 0025| "41-4-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Tort Claims Act: | 0001| A. "board" means the risk management advisory | 0002| board; | 0003| B. "governmental entity" means the state or any | 0004| local public body [as defined in Subsections C and H of this | 0005| section]; | 0006| C. "local public body" means all political | 0007| subdivisions of the state