Economic & Rural Development Committee

Upcoming Meetings

Agenda will be posted when available

Information

Work Plan, Meeting Schedule


Extra Information:


For more information, call (505) 986-4600 or send an email to Randall Cherry

Notice requirement: If you require special accommodations, such as a hearing interpreter, to participate in a meeting, please contact the Legislative Council Service at least five working days prior to the scheduled meeting day at (505) 986-4600 or by TDD phone at (505) 986-4653. Public documents from these meetings are available in alternative formats upon request.

Past Meetings

MeetingAgendaMinutesHandouts
Jul 01 - 02, 2019
Jun 12, 2019

Committee Members

TitleNamePartyRole
Senator Benny Shendo, Jr. DChair
Representative Antonio Maestas DVice Chair
Representative Abbas Akhil DMember
Representative Alonzo Baldonado RMember
Senator Craig W. Brandt RMember
Senator Jacob R. Candelaria DMember
Representative Kelly K. Fajardo RMember
Senator Ron Griggs RMember
Representative Georgene Louis DMember
Representative Willie D. Madrid DMember
Senator Richard C. Martinez DMember
Senator Michael Padilla DMember
Representative Patricia Roybal Caballero DMember
Senator Pat Woods RMember
Representative Eliseo Lee Alcon DAdvisory
Representative Gail Armstrong RAdvisory
Senator William F. Burt RAdvisory
Representative Micaela Lara Cadena DAdvisory
Representative Rebecca Dow RAdvisory
Representative Doreen Y. Gallegos DAdvisory
Representative David M. Gallegos RAdvisory
Representative Susan K. Herrera DAdvisory
Representative Dayan Hochman-Vigil DAdvisory
Representative D. Wonda Johnson DAdvisory
Representative Tim D. Lewis RAdvisory
Representative Patricia A. Lundstrom DAdvisory
Representative Matthew McQueen DAdvisory
Representative Rod Montoya RAdvisory
Senator Mark Moores RAdvisory
Senator Mary Kay Papen DAdvisory
Representative Jane E. Powdrell-Culbert RAdvisory
Representative William "Bill" R. Rehm RAdvisory
Representative Andrea Romero DAdvisory
Representative Angelica Rubio DAdvisory
Representative Patricio Ruiloba DAdvisory
Representative Tomás E. Salazar DAdvisory
Senator William E. Sharer RAdvisory
Representative Nathan P. Small DAdvisory
Representative Melanie A. Stansbury DAdvisory
Senator Elizabeth "Liz" Stefanics DAdvisory
Senator Bill Tallman DAdvisory
Representative Linda M. Trujillo DAdvisory
Representative Martin R. Zamora RAdvisory

Public Members

No public members found

Archive

Go to past ECONOMIC & RURAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE information by year: