Water & Natural Resources Committee

Upcoming Meetings

Agenda will be posted when available

Information

Work Plan, Meeting Schedule


Extra Information:

For more information, call (505) 986-4600 or send an email to Jon Boller

Notice requirement: If you require special accommodations, such as a hearing interpreter, to participate in a meeting, please contact the Legislative Council Service at least five working days prior to the scheduled meeting day at (505) 986-4600 or by TDD phone at (505) 986-4653. Public documents from these meetings are available in alternative formats upon request.

Past Meetings

MeetingAgendaMinutesHandouts
Nov 13 - 14, 2017
Oct 12 - 13, 2017
Sep 05 - 06, 2017
Aug 01 - 02, 2017
Jun 26, 2017

Committee Members

TitleNamePartyRole
Senator Joseph Cervantes DChair
Representative Bealquin Bill Gomez DVice Chair
Representative Matthew McQueen DVice Chair
Representative Gail Armstrong RMember
Representative Paul C. Bandy RMember
Representative Randal S. Crowder RMember
Representative Derrick J. Lente DMember
Representative Rodolpho "Rudy" S. Martinez DMember
Senator Cliff R. Pirtle RMember
Senator Sander Rue RMember
Senator Benny Shendo, Jr. DMember
Representative Nathan P. Small DMember
Senator Jeff Steinborn DMember
Senator Mimi Stewart DMember
Representative James R.J. Strickler RMember
Representative Carl Trujillo DMember
Senator Pat Woods RMember
Representative Bob Wooley RMember
Senator Craig W. Brandt RAdvisory
Senator Pete Campos DAdvisory
Senator Carlos R. Cisneros DAdvisory
Representative Sharon Clahchischilliage RAdvisory
Representative George Dodge, Jr. DAdvisory
Representative Rebecca Dow RAdvisory
Representative Brian Egolf DAdvisory
Representative Candy Spence Ezzell RAdvisory
Representative Harry Garcia DAdvisory
Senator Ron Griggs RAdvisory
Representative Yvette Herrell RAdvisory
Senator Stuart Ingle RAdvisory
Representative D. Wonda Johnson DAdvisory
Senator Gay G. Kernan RAdvisory
Representative Larry A. Larrañaga RAdvisory
Senator Carroll H. Leavell RAdvisory
Representative Rick Little RAdvisory
Senator Linda M. Lopez DAdvisory
Representative Sarah Maestas Barnes RAdvisory
Representative Javier Martínez DAdvisory
Representative Bill McCamley DAdvisory
Senator Cisco McSorley DAdvisory
Senator Steven P. Neville RAdvisory
Representative Greg Nibert RAdvisory
Senator Gerald Ortiz y Pino DAdvisory
Senator Mary Kay Papen DAdvisory
Representative Debbie A. Rodella DAdvisory
Senator Nancy Rodriguez DAdvisory
Representative Angelica Rubio DAdvisory
Representative Patricio Ruiloba DAdvisory
Representative Tomás E. Salazar DAdvisory
Senator William E. Sharer RAdvisory
Senator John Arthur Smith DAdvisory
Senator Peter Wirth DAdvisory

Public Members

No public members found

Archive

Go to past WATER & NATURAL RESOURCES COMMITTEE information by year: