Economic & Rural Development Committee

Upcoming Meetings

Agenda will be posted when available

Information

*The State Capitol is closed to the public, but all meetings will be webcast.



Extra Information:

Viewing and Public Comment
To view the interim committee meeting without making public comment, please click on the video icon next to the meeting agenda, above. If you wish to submit public comment as an attendee during the public comment period designated for the meeting, please click here. Instructions for members of the public wishing to make a public comment are provided here.


For more information, call (505) 986-4600 or send an email to Peter Kovnat

Notice requirement: If you require special accommodations, such as a hearing interpreter, to participate in a meeting, please contact the Legislative Council Service at least five working days prior to the scheduled meeting day at (505) 986-4600 or by TDD phone at (505) 986-4653. Public documents from these meetings are available in alternative formats upon request.

Past Meetings

MeetingAgendaMinutesHandouts
Aug 31, 2020
Aug 03, 2020

Committee Members

TitleNamePartyRole
Representative Antonio Maestas DChair
Senator Benny Shendo, Jr. DVice Chair
Representative Abbas Akhil DMember
Representative Alonzo Baldonado RMember
Senator Craig W. Brandt RMember
Senator Jacob R. Candelaria DMember
Representative Kelly K. Fajardo RMember
Senator Ron Griggs RMember
Representative Georgene Louis DMember
Representative Tara L. Lujan DMember
Representative Willie D. Madrid DMember
Senator Richard C. Martinez DMember
Senator Michael Padilla DMember
Representative Patricia Roybal Caballero DMember
Senator Pat Woods RMember
Representative Eliseo Lee Alcon DAdvisory
Representative Gail Armstrong RAdvisory
Senator William F. Burt RAdvisory
Representative Micaela Lara Cadena DAdvisory
Representative Rebecca Dow RAdvisory
Representative Doreen Y. Gallegos DAdvisory
Representative David M. Gallegos RAdvisory
Representative Susan K. Herrera DAdvisory
Representative D. Wonda Johnson DAdvisory
Representative Tim D. Lewis RAdvisory
Representative Patricia A. Lundstrom DAdvisory
Representative Matthew McQueen DAdvisory
Representative Rod Montoya RAdvisory
Senator Mark Moores RAdvisory
Senator Mary Kay Papen DAdvisory
Representative Jane E. Powdrell-Culbert RAdvisory
Representative William "Bill" R. Rehm RAdvisory
Representative Andrea Romero DAdvisory
Representative Angelica Rubio DAdvisory
Representative Tomás E. Salazar DAdvisory
Senator William E. Sharer RAdvisory
Representative Nathan P. Small DAdvisory
Representative Melanie A. Stansbury DAdvisory
Senator Elizabeth "Liz" Stefanics DAdvisory
Senator Bill Tallman DAdvisory
Representative Martin R. Zamora RAdvisory

Public Members

No public members found

Archive

Go to past ECONOMIC & RURAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE information by year: